3 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/C / /
Acct#
006995
Owner
CARPENTER STEVEN A
Assessment
$597,500
Appraisal
$597,500
PID
6828
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$276,400$597,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$276,400$597,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER STEVEN A
Co-OwnerTHOMPSON HANNAH E
Address3 WINTERBROOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$543,500
Book & Page 19234/776
Sale Date05/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARPENTER STEVEN A$543,50019234/77605/05/2023
SNYDER DEBORAH A$261,82715921/040508/18/2010
MACLEAN CAROLYN E$295,00014467/083705/16/2005
MICCICHE MATTHEW W$151,0009713/018010/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $402,048
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 888 888
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 423 0
   3,327 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$276,400
Appraised Value$276,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  169.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,100$276,400$564,500
2023$288,100$179,100$467,200
2022$268,200$153,900$422,100
2021$225,300$138,200$363,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,100$276,400$564,500
2023$288,100$179,100$467,200
2022$268,200$153,900$422,100
2021$225,300$138,200$363,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps