165 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
000700
Owner
BOSTON RICHARD E/KATHLEEN W TRUSTEES
Assessment
$798,600
Appraisal
$798,600
PID
683
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,000$274,600$798,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,000$274,600$798,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSTON RICHARD E/KATHLEEN W TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerRICHARD E/KATHLEEN W BOSTON TRUSTS
Address165 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17075/0522
Sale Date06/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOSTON RICHARD E/KATHLEEN W TRUSTEES$017075/052206/26/2015
BOSTON RICHARD E$38,5002157/001411/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,241
Replacement Cost: $645,983
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,548 1,161
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 532 532
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,016 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   5,112 3,241

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM4.00 UNITS$12,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$274,600
Appraised Value$274,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  560.00 S.F.$33,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,700$256,300$730,000
2023$473,700$231,900$705,600
2022$430,300$192,200$622,500
2021$364,900$167,800$532,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,700$256,300$730,000
2023$473,700$231,900$705,600
2022$430,300$192,200$622,500
2021$364,900$167,800$532,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps