6 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/E / /
Acct#
006997
Owner
WARMINGTON THOMAS R/SUSAN
Assessment
$589,900
Appraisal
$589,900
PID
6830
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$274,500$589,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$274,500$589,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWARMINGTON THOMAS R/SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address6 WINTERBROOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$163,000
Book & Page 4716/0127
Sale Date06/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARMINGTON THOMAS R/SUSAN$163,0004716/012706/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $404,302
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 816 816
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 124 0
   2,624 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$274,500
Appraised Value$274,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,900$274,500$533,400
2023$258,900$177,800$436,700
2022$258,900$152,800$411,700
2021$215,800$137,200$353,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,900$274,500$533,400
2023$258,900$177,800$436,700
2022$258,900$152,800$411,700
2021$215,800$137,200$353,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps