8 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/F / /
Acct#
006998
Owner
BARNARD CAITLIN M
Assessment
$595,300
Appraisal
$595,300
PID
6831
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$274,500$595,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$274,500$595,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNARD CAITLIN M
Co-Owner
Address8 WINTERBROOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$379,000
Book & Page 17941/845
Sale Date05/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARNARD CAITLIN M$379,00017941/84505/01/2019
ELDREDGE BURKE W/JENNA$295,00017821/62710/10/2018
HUOT SIMONNE F/ROLAND M$315,00014622/048909/30/2005
HANWAY EDWARD P$76,5003725/027412/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $410,806
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
STPSTOOP 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   2,984 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$274,500
Appraised Value$274,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,100$274,500$561,600
2023$287,100$177,800$464,900
2022$268,500$152,800$421,300
2021$224,700$137,200$361,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,100$274,500$561,600
2023$287,100$177,800$464,900
2022$268,500$152,800$421,300
2021$224,700$137,200$361,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps