9 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/G / /
Acct#
006999
Owner
AL-TUKHAIM SAMI N/DIANE
Assessment
$653,400
Appraisal
$653,400
PID
6832
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$276,400$653,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$276,400$653,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAL-TUKHAIM SAMI N/DIANE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1148
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$149,000
Book & Page 5805/0113
Sale Date08/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AL-TUKHAIM SAMI N/DIANE$149,0005805/011308/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $493,166
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
CRLBSMT CRAWL 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,768 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$276,400
Appraised Value$276,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,900$276,400$590,300
2023$313,900$179,100$493,000
2022$321,600$153,900$475,500
2021$268,900$138,200$407,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,900$276,400$590,300
2023$313,900$179,100$493,000
2022$321,600$153,900$475,500
2021$268,900$138,200$407,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps