10 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/H / /
Acct#
007000
Owner
FLAHERTY ADAM J/SARAH E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$632,100
Appraisal
$632,100
PID
6833
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$275,100$632,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$275,100$632,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFLAHERTY ADAM J/SARAH E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerADAM J/SARAH E FLAHERTY REV TRUSTS
Address10 WINTERBROOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18660/702
Sale Date05/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLAHERTY ADAM J/SARAH E TRUSTEES$018660/70205/07/2021
FLAHERTY ADAM J/SARAH E$322,00017048/096707/01/2015
OLSON THERESA J$132,9006551/022406/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $453,190
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 544 544
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 250 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   3,014 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,500$275,100$572,600
2023$297,500$178,200$475,700
2022$297,500$153,200$450,700
2021$249,100$137,600$386,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,500$275,100$572,600
2023$297,500$178,200$475,700
2022$297,500$153,200$450,700
2021$249,100$137,600$386,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps