12 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/I / /
Acct#
007001
Owner
RICHARDSON KATELYN/CHAD
Assessment
$603,300
Appraisal
$603,300
PID
6834
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,500$275,800$603,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,500$275,800$603,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON KATELYN/CHAD
Co-Owner
Address12 WINTERBROOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$563,000
Book & Page 19059/797
Sale Date06/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHARDSON KATELYN/CHAD$563,00019059/79706/24/2022
GOWEN RICHARD A/BARBARA A$130,0005419/018406/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $418,890
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 110 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,150 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,100$275,800$568,900
2023$293,100$178,600$471,700
2022$274,200$153,600$427,800
2021$229,500$137,900$367,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,100$275,800$568,900
2023$293,100$178,600$471,700
2022$274,200$153,600$427,800
2021$229,500$137,900$367,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201831VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps