9 LYMAN STAPLES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 LYMAN STAPLES WAY
Mblu
0002/ 0010/A / /
Acct#
007003
Owner
GOLD IRA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,209,900
Appraisal
$1,209,900
PID
6836
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,700$531,200$1,209,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,700$531,200$1,209,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLD IRA TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerIRA GOLD REV REAL ESTATE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1184
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18003/658
Sale Date07/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLD IRA TRUSTEE$018003/65807/26/2019
GOLD IRA$478,92114516/093006/30/2005
ADAMS RAYMOND T$100,0009895/027204/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,765
Replacement Cost: $572,257
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 504 504
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 657 493
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 264 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 657 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 362 0
   3,980 1,765
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,113
Replacement Cost: $318,076
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 723 723
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 390 390
CRLBSMT CRAWL 723 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   1,908 1,113

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$531,200
Appraised Value$531,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,700$531,200$1,178,900
2023$652,900$363,900$1,016,800
2022$608,600$363,900$972,500
2021$515,000$279,400$794,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,700$531,200$1,178,900
2023$652,900$363,900$1,016,800
2022$608,600$363,900$972,500
2021$515,000$279,400$794,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps