13 WAVECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 WAVECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0049/E / /
Acct#
007004
Owner
OBRIEN PHILIP D
Assessment
$1,184,300
Appraisal
$1,184,300
PID
6837
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$701,200$1,184,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$701,200$1,184,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN PHILIP D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 934
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$598,000
Book & Page 16399/0909
Sale Date08/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBRIEN PHILIP D$598,00016399/090908/27/2012
THEOHARY THOMAS REVOCABLE TRUST$150,0009552/009301/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $627,294
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,216 1,216
BASFIRST FLOOR 968 968
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 592 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 625 0
   3,737 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$701,200
Appraised Value$701,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,500$590,500$1,026,000
2023$435,500$525,900$961,400
2022$397,300$525,900$923,200
2021$330,600$359,800$690,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,500$590,500$1,026,000
2023$435,500$525,900$961,400
2022$397,300$525,900$923,200
2021$330,600$359,800$690,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps