115 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0011/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
007005
Owner
THERIAULT ALLEN
Assessment
$715,200
Appraisal
$715,200
PID
6838
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$433,500$715,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$433,500$715,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHERIAULT ALLEN
Co-Owner
Address115 AGAMENTICUS AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16246/0706
Sale Date01/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THERIAULT ALLEN$016246/070601/11/2012
THERIAULT LESLIE A/DORA MAY$01361/013610/09/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $252,020
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,284 1,284
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,284 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   2,760 1,284
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 416
Replacement Cost: $110,223
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 416 416
WDKDECK, WOOD 296 0
   712 416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Land$433,500
Appraised Value$433,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
SHD2SHED GOOD  48.00 S.F.$6002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,800$433,500$707,300
2023$273,800$269,700$543,500
2022$245,800$241,600$487,400
2021$209,700$231,100$440,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,800$433,500$707,300
2023$273,800$269,700$543,500
2022$245,800$241,600$487,400
2021$209,700$231,100$440,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps