11 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0042/A / /
Acct#
007006
Owner
GAFFNEY PAULINE M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$819,800
Appraisal
$819,800
PID
6839
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$396,700$819,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$396,700$819,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGAFFNEY PAULINE M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGAFFNEY PAULINE M REVOCABLE TRUST
Address11 HIGH ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 9217/0048
Sale Date08/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAFFNEY PAULINE M TRUSTEE$120,0009217/004808/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $551,232
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,244 1,244
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 110 110
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 56 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   4,136 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$396,700
Appraised Value$396,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,600$396,700$749,300
2023$352,600$337,200$689,800
2022$352,200$257,900$610,100
2021$294,800$165,300$460,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,600$396,700$749,300
2023$352,600$337,200$689,800
2022$352,200$257,900$610,100
2021$294,800$165,300$460,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps