23 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0099/ / /
Acct#
007014
Owner
BROOKS DORIS/HARRIS LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$621,600
Appraisal
$621,600
PID
6846
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$386,200$621,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$386,200$621,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS DORIS/HARRIS LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
AddressC/O RICK SHARON
21 FERNWOOD TRL
HILTON HEAD ISLAND, SC 29926
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10252/0092
Sale Date09/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROOKS DORIS/HARRIS LIFE ESTATE$010252/009209/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $239,512
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 880 880
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,024 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 144 0
   2,138 880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 13.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$386,200
Appraised Value$386,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  528.00 S.F.$63,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,400$360,500$595,900
2023$235,400$326,100$561,500
2022$198,400$270,300$468,700
2021$178,200$236,000$414,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,400$360,500$595,900
2023$235,400$326,100$561,500
2022$198,400$270,300$468,700
2021$178,200$236,000$414,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps