35 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
007015
Owner
MARSHALL JAMES R/LINDSAY F
Assessment
$786,100
Appraisal
$786,100
PID
6847
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$374,300$786,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$374,300$786,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL JAMES R/LINDSAY F
Co-Owner
Address35 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18876/945
Sale Date11/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARSHALL JAMES R/LINDSAY F$018876/94511/18/2021
MARSHALL JAMES R/LINDSAY F$510,00018876/94311/18/2021
CHANLEY HEATHER TRUSTEE$015814/065512/15/2009
THISTLE ROY/BARBARA A$01915/019101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost: $404,047
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 880 660
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 880 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
   3,120 1,780
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 646
Replacement Cost: $103,617
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 323 323
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 323 323
   646 646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,900$374,300$718,200
2023$314,600$318,100$632,700
2022$270,800$243,300$514,100
2021$211,200$155,900$367,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,900$374,300$718,200
2023$314,600$318,100$632,700
2022$270,800$243,300$514,100
2021$211,200$155,900$367,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps