17 THISTLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 THISTLE ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
007020
Owner
THOMPSON EVAN
Assessment
$464,200
Appraisal
$464,200
PID
6852
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$169,200$464,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$169,200$464,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON EVAN
Co-Owner
Address17 THISTLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 11384/0146
Sale Date02/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON EVAN$100,00011384/014602/01/2002
THOMPSON ARNOLD L$07908/018007/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,705
Replacement Cost: $393,229
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,705 1,705
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 748 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 957 0
   3,426 1,705

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$169,200
Appraised Value$169,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,400$169,200$433,600
2023$271,500$125,400$396,900
2022$253,700$125,400$379,100
2021$212,800$106,600$319,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,400$169,200$433,600
2023$271,500$125,400$396,900
2022$253,700$125,400$379,100
2021$212,800$106,600$319,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps