297 ROUTE 103
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
297 ROUTE 103
Mblu
0087/ 0016/B / /
Acct#
007021
Owner
BURBANK JOHN P/HEIDI L
Assessment
$521,400
Appraisal
$521,400
PID
6853
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$197,100$521,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$197,100$521,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBURBANK JOHN P/HEIDI L
Co-Owner
Address297 ROUTE 103
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 5007/0213
Sale Date03/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURBANK JOHN P/HEIDI L$105,0005007/021303/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,911
Replacement Cost: $422,476
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,092 819
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 486 0
   3,762 1,911

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,500$197,100$487,600
2023$290,500$151,100$441,600
2022$271,900$134,700$406,600
2021$228,000$108,400$336,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,500$197,100$487,600
2023$290,500$151,100$441,600
2022$271,900$134,700$406,600
2021$228,000$108,400$336,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps