103 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0154/E / /
Acct#
007022
Owner
ROBERTS AMANDA B/MARK
Assessment
$529,000
Appraisal
$529,000
PID
6854
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$173,100$529,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$173,100$529,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS AMANDA B/MARK
Co-Owner
Address103 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18143/332
Sale Date12/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTS AMANDA B/MARK$018143/33212/02/2019
BRUNO AMANDA$315,00017394/001212/23/2016
TAYLOR ALLEN G/KATHERINE$25,0006564/004106/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,845
Replacement Cost: $438,038
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,054 1,054
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,054 791
PTOPATIO 527 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,054 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,054 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   4,975 1,845

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Land$173,100
Appraised Value$173,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,200$173,100$469,300
2023$296,200$144,200$440,400
2022$295,800$144,200$440,000
2021$247,200$135,900$383,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,200$173,100$469,300
2023$296,200$144,200$440,400
2022$295,800$144,200$440,000
2021$247,200$135,900$383,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps