45 BAY HAVEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 BAY HAVEN ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
007024
Owner
HAYES JOHN V/ANNABELLE A
Assessment
$1,046,000
Appraisal
$1,046,000
PID
6856
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$696,700$1,046,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$696,700$1,046,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES JOHN V/ANNABELLE A
Co-Owner
Address45 BAY HAVEN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$80,000
Book & Page 5579/0336
Sale Date12/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAYES JOHN V/ANNABELLE A$80,0005579/033612/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 296
Replacement Cost: $102,001
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 480 168
BASFIRST FLOOR 128 128
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
SLBSLAB 128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   1,104 296
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $320,446
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 660 660
BASFIRST FLOOR 612 612
CRLBSMT CRAWL 612 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 306 0
   2,238 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$696,700
Appraised Value$696,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,600$619,300$949,900
2023$330,600$580,600$911,200
2022$323,100$580,600$903,700
2021$271,000$346,800$617,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,600$619,300$949,900
2023$330,600$580,600$911,200
2022$323,100$580,600$903,700
2021$271,000$346,800$617,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000
200804VET ME$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps