915 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
915 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0074/ / /
Acct#
007026
Owner
YORK ELIZABETH I
Assessment
$791,100
Appraisal
$791,100
PID
6858
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$333,100$791,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$333,100$791,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK ELIZABETH I
Co-Owner
Address915 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16763/0597
Sale Date12/18/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK ELIZABETH I$016763/059712/18/2013
YORK MARY D/RICHARD L$250,00016152/019007/28/2011
THEE PRIVILEGED PET LLC$016093/086103/09/2011
ESTY TAMI L/BRUCE W$013901/027901/29/2004
PRIVILEGED PET LLC$360,00013249/000107/31/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,930
Replacement Cost: $304,566
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Kennel
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMMERCIAL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,930 3,930
SLBSLAB 3,930 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 864 0
   8,724 3,930
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,361
Replacement Cost: $318,650
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,008 353
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,040 1,361

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0394
DescriptionCOMMERCIAL  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Land$333,100
Appraised Value$333,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  42.00 S.F.&HGT$7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  30.00 S.F.$8002
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  48.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,100$333,100$688,200
2023$355,100$307,500$662,600
2022$337,500$307,500$645,000
2021$302,200$205,000$507,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,100$333,100$688,200
2023$355,100$307,500$662,600
2022$337,500$307,500$645,000
2021$302,200$205,000$507,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps