215 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
000703
Owner
DENNETT DIANA L HRS OF
Assessment
$807,000
Appraisal
$807,000
PID
686
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$520,400$807,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$520,400$807,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNETT DIANA L HRS OF
Co-Owner
Address60 SUZANNE DR
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date09/19/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENNETT DIANA L HRS OF$00001/000109/19/2011
DENNETT ALAN C/DIANA L$171,8007898/010807/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,521
Replacement Cost: $384,400
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,521 1,521
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 20 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 260 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,521 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   3,522 1,521

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.8
Frontage
Land$520,400
Appraised Value$520,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,500$520,400$789,900
2023$269,500$385,500$655,000
2022$243,000$385,500$628,500
2021$205,600$347,000$552,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,500$520,400$789,900
2023$269,500$385,500$655,000
2022$243,000$385,500$628,500
2021$205,600$347,000$552,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps