30 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 OAK STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0086/ / /
Acct#
007032
Owner
GEIST J DANIEL/CAROL
Assessment
$649,200
Appraisal
$649,200
PID
6862
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$386,200$649,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$386,200$649,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIST J DANIEL/CAROL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 595
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$325,500
Book & Page 17061/0095
Sale Date06/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEIST J DANIEL/CAROL$325,50017061/009506/30/2015
THOMPSON RALPH H/DONNA M$017024/014905/20/2015
LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TRUSTEE$017041/069401/22/2015
THOMPSON RALPH H/DONNA M$19,0002851/029610/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,354
Replacement Cost: $335,113
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 868 868
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 972 486
CRLBSMT CRAWL 972 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 258 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 221 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   3,627 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$386,200
Appraised Value$386,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,000$360,500$579,500
2023$219,000$326,100$545,100
2022$218,400$270,300$488,700
2021$182,600$236,000$418,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,000$360,500$579,500
2023$219,000$326,100$545,100
2022$218,400$270,300$488,700
2021$182,600$236,000$418,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps