30 BETTY WELCH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 BETTY WELCH ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
007038
Owner
BROWNELL JUSTIN C
Assessment
$756,500
Appraisal
$756,500
PID
6868
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,000$195,500$756,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,000$195,500$756,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNELL JUSTIN C
Co-OwnerTURNER SARAH B
Address30 BETTY WELCH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$415,000
Book & Page 18033/575
Sale Date08/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWNELL JUSTIN C$415,00018033/57508/28/2019
THOMPSON ROSS W/MARY$02181/011001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,150
Replacement Cost: $767,304
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,012 2,012
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
CRLBSMT CRAWL 322 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
PTOPATIO 680 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   6,288 3,150

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Land$195,500
Appraised Value$195,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,200$195,500$664,700
2023$469,200$144,800$614,000
2022$484,000$144,800$628,800
2021$406,300$130,300$536,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,200$195,500$664,700
2023$469,200$144,800$614,000
2022$484,000$144,800$628,800
2021$406,300$130,300$536,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps