27 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
000704
Owner
KEOHANE ELLEN J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,239,000
Appraisal
$1,239,000
PID
687
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,900$595,100$1,239,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,900$595,100$1,239,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKEOHANE ELLEN J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSMITHSON SARA E TRUSTEE
Address18 PILGRAM RD
HINGHAM, MA 02043-3658
Sale Price$864,000
Book & Page 18251/890
Sale Date05/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEOHANE ELLEN J TRUSTEE$864,00018251/89005/20/2020
SHAPIRO ALAN J TRUSTEE$017894/69602/08/2019
SHAPIRO ALAN J/PATRICIA$373,00011046/018210/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,668
Replacement Cost: $735,348
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,034 2,034
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 845 634
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,726 0
   4,605 2,668

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Land$595,100
Appraised Value$595,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  570.00 S.F.$85,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,500$595,100$1,166,600
2023$504,200$595,100$1,099,300
2022$509,300$595,100$1,104,400
2021$426,700$430,300$857,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,500$595,100$1,166,600
2023$504,200$595,100$1,099,300
2022$509,300$595,100$1,104,400
2021$426,700$430,300$857,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps