60 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0019/A / /
Acct#
007046
Owner
SMITH WILLIAM E/CHERYLE MOORE
Assessment
$460,500
Appraisal
$488,600
PID
6876
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$198,700$488,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$170,600$460,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH WILLIAM E/CHERYLE MOORE
Co-Owner
Address60 OLD MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6903/0218
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH WILLIAM E/CHERYLE MOORE$06903/021801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,133
Replacement Cost: $321,513
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 839 839
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 587 294
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 252 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 182 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,021 0
   2,881 1,133

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.82
Frontage
Land$170,600
Appraised Value$198,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  360.00 S.F.$10,8001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$23,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  390.00 S.F.$14,6001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  224.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,300$198,700$461,000
2023$262,300$165,600$427,900
2022$226,500$165,600$392,100
2021$195,300$156,100$351,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,300$170,600$432,900
2023$262,300$142,400$404,700
2022$226,500$142,400$368,900
2021$195,300$134,300$329,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps