200 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0045/D / /
Acct#
007049
Owner
BOUCHARD JAMES PHILIP
Assessment
$791,600
Appraisal
$791,600
PID
6878
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$362,700$791,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$362,700$791,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHARD JAMES PHILIP
Co-Owner
Address200 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$800,000
Book & Page 19169/900
Sale Date12/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOUCHARD JAMES PHILIP$800,00019169/90012/14/2022
KRESTA IVO$600,00018823/91108/23/2021
THRASHER JAMES L/BETTY L TRUSTEES$106,0005453/020409/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $549,850
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,536 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
PTOPATIO 84 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 595 0
   4,483 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$362,700
Appraised Value$362,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,000$362,700$734,700
2023$328,700$232,100$560,800
2022$260,500$232,100$492,600
2021$208,500$217,600$426,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,000$362,700$734,700
2023$328,700$232,100$560,800
2022$260,500$232,100$492,600
2021$208,500$217,600$426,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps