35 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0045/E / /
Acct#
000705
Owner
ANDERSON ROBERT ARTHUR/KAREN
Assessment
$566,900
Appraisal
$566,900
PID
688
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,200$196,700$566,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,200$196,700$566,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON ROBERT ARTHUR/KAREN
Co-Owner
Address35 SUNRISE TER

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$425,100
Book & Page 18849/108
Sale Date10/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON ROBERT ARTHUR/KAREN$425,10018849/10810/25/2021
BAIRD REGINALD I/AURALIE M$245,00017636/084212/29/2017
NOWNES HARRY R/VIRGINIA$144,7503908/016807/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $338,964
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 936 328
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 696 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 184 0
   2,992 1,264
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 356
Replacement Cost: $102,985
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 356 356
CRLBSMT CRAWL 356 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 356 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   1,118 356

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Land$196,700
Appraised Value$196,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,500$196,700$506,200
2023$270,500$153,800$424,300
2022$253,200$153,800$407,000
2021$195,200$125,200$320,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,500$196,700$506,200
2023$270,500$153,800$424,300
2022$253,200$153,800$407,000
2021$195,200$125,200$320,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps