YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
30 KINGS ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
30 KINGS ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0002/I / /
Acct#
007051
Owner
MACDOUGALL MARK J/ANNE J
Assessment
$1,501,800
Appraisal
$1,501,800
PID
6880
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$875,200
$626,600
$1,501,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$875,200
$626,600
$1,501,800
Owner of Record
Owner
MACDOUGALL MARK J/ANNE J
Co-Owner
Address
4431 33RD RD N
ARLINGTON, VA 22207
Sale Price
$935,000
Book & Page
17114/0198
Sale Date
10/09/2015
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MACDOUGALL MARK J/ANNE J
$935,000
17114/0198
10/09/2015
DORRIAN LEONARD V/BEATRICE E
$131,000
7015/0242
04/01/1994
DORRIAN LEONARD V/BEATRICE E
$131,000
7015/0242
04/01/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
3,758
Replacement Cost:
$1,038,761
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$862,200
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,872
1,872
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
974
974
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,216
912
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
830
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,872
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
478
0
7,242
3,758
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,500
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$8,300
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
255
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.99
Frontage
Land
$626,600
Appraised Value
$626,600
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
120.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$803,100
$626,600
$1,429,700
2023
$803,100
$626,600
$1,429,700
2022
$739,100
$626,600
$1,365,700
2021
$636,200
$532,600
$1,168,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$803,100
$626,600
$1,429,700
2023
$803,100
$626,600
$1,429,700
2022
$739,100
$626,600
$1,365,700
2021
$636,200
$532,600
$1,168,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps