415 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
415 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0002/ 0021/B / /
Acct#
007053
Owner
SULLIVAN KATHLEEN A
Assessment
$1,241,100
Appraisal
$1,241,100
PID
6882
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,000$302,100$1,241,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,000$302,100$1,241,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN KATHLEEN A
Co-OwnerNORTON KATHLEEN P
Address415 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 15406/0884
Sale Date04/18/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN KATHLEEN A$350,00015406/088404/18/2008
SMALL KENNETH J$157,0006572/009706/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,957
Replacement Cost: $910,376
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$864,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,490 1,490
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,400 1,400
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,292 1,292
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 308 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 225 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 198 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 392 0
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED -225 -225
   5,416 3,957

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,5001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$42,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$302,100
Appraised Value$302,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$866,000$302,100$1,168,100
2023$875,100$236,600$1,111,700
2022$814,400$236,600$1,051,000
2021$699,900$231,600$931,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$866,000$302,100$1,168,100
2023$875,100$236,600$1,111,700
2022$814,400$236,600$1,051,000
2021$699,900$231,600$931,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps