22 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
007055
Owner
HARMAN KAREN
Assessment
$676,200
Appraisal
$676,200
PID
6883
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,300$395,900$676,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,300$395,900$676,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMAN KAREN
Co-Owner
Address27 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 19667/54
Sale Date05/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARMAN KAREN$850,00019667/5405/23/2025
LOBSTER COVE PROPERTIES LLC$016162/049308/25/2011
LOBSTER COVE PROPERTIES LLC$016012/059712/17/2010
THYNG RICHARD E JR$015981/054211/05/2010
THYNG JEAN A TRUSTEE$015516/096406/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $394,819
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 600 450
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 60 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 600 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
   3,060 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$395,900
Appraised Value$395,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,600$395,900$616,500
2023$220,600$282,100$502,700
2022$203,000$227,700$430,700
2021$170,200$217,800$388,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,600$395,900$616,500
2023$220,600$282,100$502,700
2022$203,000$227,700$430,700
2021$170,200$217,800$388,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps