39 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0042/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
007056
Owner
CZARNIONKA PAUL/SUSAN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$497,700
Appraisal
$497,700
PID
6884
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$211,800$497,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$211,800$497,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCZARNIONKA PAUL/SUSAN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPAUL/SUSAN CZARNIONKA LIV TRUSTS
Address39 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17244/0322
Sale Date05/10/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CZARNIONKA PAUL/SUSAN TRUSTEES$017244/032205/10/2016
CZARNIONKA PAUL/SUSAN$108,9405891/018611/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $368,786
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,196 1,196
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,488 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$211,800
Appraised Value$211,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,900$211,800$453,700
2023$241,900$199,000$440,900
2022$240,700$179,700$420,400
2021$201,300$160,500$361,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,900$211,800$453,700
2023$241,900$199,000$440,900
2022$240,700$179,700$420,400
2021$201,300$160,500$361,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps