127 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
007060
Owner
SEGERBERG KARL K
Assessment
$3,257,200
Appraisal
$3,257,200
PID
6888
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,033,900$2,223,300$3,257,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,033,900$2,223,300$3,257,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSEGERBERG KARL K
Co-OwnerCASALE LINDA R
Address3052 BURR ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,675,000
Book & Page 16731/0583
Sale Date11/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEGERBERG KARL K$1,675,00016731/058311/11/2013
TARR BARRY$015837/088903/25/2010
TARR BARRY/CORDO MARY E$014077/002605/04/2004
APEX REALTY TRUST$011577/011304/19/2002
TARR BARRY$250,00011222/021004/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,042
Replacement Cost: $1,202,168
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,021,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,766 1,766
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 820 820
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 311 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 636 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 452 0
   6,143 4,042

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$2,223,300
Appraised Value$2,223,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$949,200$1,991,800$2,941,000
2023$949,200$1,991,800$2,941,000
2022$874,100$1,270,100$2,144,200
2021$734,500$1,172,400$1,906,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$949,200$1,991,800$2,941,000
2023$949,200$1,991,800$2,941,000
2022$874,100$1,270,100$2,144,200
2021$734,500$1,172,400$1,906,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps