154 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0098/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
000706
Owner
LOOMANS LEONARD W
Assessment
$542,900
Appraisal
$542,900
PID
689
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,200$179,700$542,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,200$179,700$542,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOOMANS LEONARD W
Co-OwnerRUSSELL KIMBERLY A
Address154 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$282,500
Book & Page 15859/0510
Sale Date05/07/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOOMANS LEONARD W$282,50015859/051005/07/2010
HANSON PETER T/GALINA J$145,00010126/030201/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,349
Replacement Cost: $499,286
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 972 729
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 648 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 462 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 324 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 462 0
   4,032 2,349

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$179,700
Appraised Value$179,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,500$179,700$502,200
2023$322,500$125,200$447,700
2022$299,600$125,200$424,800
2021$245,700$125,200$370,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,500$179,700$502,200
2023$322,500$125,200$447,700
2022$299,600$125,200$424,800
2021$245,700$125,200$370,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps