106 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
007064
Owner
TILTON GARY E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$678,900
Appraisal
$678,900
PID
6892
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,800$550,100$678,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,800$550,100$678,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTILTON GARY E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGARY E TILTON REV TRUST
Address3 HILLCREST DR
STRATHAM, NH 03885
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17469/0174
Sale Date04/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TILTON GARY E TRUSTEE$017469/017404/25/2017
TILTON GARY E$19,1007176/032603/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 630
Replacement Cost: $173,414
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 630 630
CRLBSMT CRAWL 770 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
   1,560 630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$550,100
Appraised Value$550,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,800$489,000$617,800
2023$128,800$458,400$587,200
2022$120,500$458,400$578,900
2021$99,700$234,700$334,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,800$489,000$617,800
2023$128,800$458,400$587,200
2022$120,500$458,400$578,900
2021$99,700$234,700$334,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps