65 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0147/B / /
Acct#
007065
Owner
PUTNAM JO-ANN
Assessment
$423,800
Appraisal
$423,800
PID
6893
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$132,400$423,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$132,400$423,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTNAM JO-ANN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1822
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$108,000
Book & Page 7519/0013
Sale Date08/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PUTNAM JO-ANN$108,0007519/001308/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $382,305
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 720 720
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 270 0
   2,910 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Land$132,400
Appraised Value$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  15.00 DIA$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,400$132,400$371,800
2023$239,400$110,300$349,700
2022$239,100$110,300$349,400
2021$199,300$104,000$303,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,400$132,400$371,800
2023$239,400$110,300$349,700
2022$239,100$110,300$349,400
2021$199,300$104,000$303,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps