15 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0054/ / /
Acct#
007069
Owner
CHAVOLLA DAVID
Assessment
$827,700
Appraisal
$827,700
PID
6897
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,600$349,100$827,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,600$349,100$827,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVOLLA DAVID
Co-OwnerRICHARD, GERARD
Address66 APPLETON ST APT 4
BOSTON, MA 02116
Sale Price$95,000
Book & Page 5648/0246
Sale Date03/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAVOLLA DAVID$95,0005648/024603/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $303,616
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 650 650
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 640 640
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 10 0
   2,260 1,290
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $161,459
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 360 360
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 360 360
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 360 0
   1,136 720
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $163,664
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
   1,552 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4002
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage
Land$349,100
Appraised Value$349,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  288.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,400$349,100$767,500
2023$425,100$248,700$673,800
2022$416,200$200,700$616,900
2021$352,200$192,000$544,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,400$349,100$767,500
2023$425,100$248,700$673,800
2022$416,200$200,700$616,900
2021$352,200$192,000$544,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps