48 EMUS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 EMUS WAY
Mblu
0089/ 0074/D / /
Acct#
007070
Owner
MCGANN ERIN K
Assessment
$952,300
Appraisal
$952,300
PID
6898
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,400$211,900$952,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,400$211,900$952,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGANN ERIN K
Co-OwnerKING PAUL W II
Address48 EMUS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 18546/165
Sale Date02/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGANN ERIN K$600,00018546/16502/01/2021
BRIGGS K MICHAEL$018454/64701/13/2020
BRIGGS KERRY M/CONSTANCE A$015783/011412/07/2009
BRIGGS KERRY M/CONSTANCE A$015625/047504/29/2009
BRIGGS KERRY M/CONSTANCE A/K MICHAEL$015469/019007/16/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost: $381,526
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 760 570
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,156 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   3,576 1,726
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 844
Replacement Cost: $238,710
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 784 784
BASFIRST FLOOR 60 60
CANCANOPY 250 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
SLBSLAB 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 250 0
   2,188 844
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,006
Replacement Cost: $219,242
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,900
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 238 238
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 342 0
   2,116 1,006

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.44
Frontage
Land$211,900
Appraised Value$211,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,0001
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  1200.00 S.F.$21,0001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
WDKDECK/FAIR  350.00 S.F.$8,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$666,200$211,900$878,100
2023$573,300$181,600$754,900
2022$587,900$150,500$738,400
2021$491,000$134,600$625,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$666,200$211,900$878,100
2023$573,300$181,600$754,900
2022$587,900$150,500$738,400
2021$491,000$134,600$625,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps