21 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
Mblu
0032/ 0117/ / /
Acct#
007071
Owner
TOBEY MARK J
Assessment
$704,100
Appraisal
$704,100
PID
6899
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$399,700$704,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$399,700$704,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBEY MARK J
Co-Owner
Address29 DIXON AVE
NEWFIELDS, NH 03856
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19391/289
Sale Date01/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOBEY MARK J$019391/28901/29/2024
TOBEY JAMES P/PAMELA E TRUSTEES$015961/012309/17/2010
TOBEY PAMELA E$07237/011901/01/1900
TOBEY PAMELA E$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $424,929
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 792 792
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 336 0
FNDFOUNDATION 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 116 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 936 0
   3,792 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$399,700
Appraised Value$399,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,400$373,100$706,500
2023$333,400$337,600$671,000
2022$306,900$279,800$586,700
2021$257,800$244,300$502,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,400$373,100$706,500
2023$333,400$337,600$671,000
2022$306,900$279,800$586,700
2021$257,800$244,300$502,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps