6 GERTRUDE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GERTRUDE LANE
Mblu
0096/ 0024/I / /
Acct#
007072
Owner
KIDD JAROD C
Assessment
$1,036,900
Appraisal
$1,036,900
PID
6900
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$842,500$194,400$1,036,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$842,500$194,400$1,036,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDD JAROD C
Co-OwnerARCHILLA VIOLETA
Address6 GERTRUDE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$799,000
Book & Page 18870/70
Sale Date11/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIDD JAROD C$799,00018870/7011/12/2021
PIDGEON WALTER/NANCY$30,0007578/011610/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $705,740
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,840 1,840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,216 912
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,216 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 435 0
   5,955 2,752
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $275,129
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 660 495
CRLBSMT CRAWL 660 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   2,108 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.41
Frontage
Land$194,400
Appraised Value$194,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6SPL6  384.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$758,200$194,400$952,600
2023$758,200$162,000$920,200
2022$714,900$162,000$876,900
2021$599,800$152,700$752,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$758,200$194,400$952,600
2023$758,200$162,000$920,200
2022$714,900$162,000$876,900
2021$599,800$152,700$752,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps