97 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
007075
Owner
DELAROCA DAVID/MAGELDI E
Assessment
$805,900
Appraisal
$805,900
PID
6903
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,100$461,800$805,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,100$461,800$805,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDELAROCA DAVID/MAGELDI E
Co-Owner
Address11 CUSHING AVE
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$526,000
Book & Page 16831/0452
Sale Date06/02/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELAROCA DAVID/MAGELDI E$526,00016831/045206/02/2014
BAUBLITZ KENNETH E JR$457,40016010/099512/16/2010
TODD KIRK A$09873/030201/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $477,956
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,210 1,210
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 820 410
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,210 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 416 0
   4,232 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$461,800
Appraised Value$461,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,400$461,800$770,200
2023$308,400$461,800$770,200
2022$288,800$461,800$750,600
2021$252,600$333,900$586,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,400$461,800$770,200
2023$308,400$461,800$770,200
2022$288,800$461,800$750,600
2021$252,600$333,900$586,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps