105 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
007079
Owner
TODD ELEANOR C/GLENN M
Assessment
$731,400
Appraisal
$731,400
PID
6907
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$459,400$731,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$459,400$731,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD ELEANOR C/GLENN M
Co-OwnerGALLAGHER MELINDA T
Address9 HEMLOCK RIDGE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12046/0011
Sale Date10/03/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TODD ELEANOR C/GLENN M$012046/001110/03/2002
TODD ELEANOR C$05519/006901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $350,237
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 218 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,228 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 98 0
   3,300 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$459,400
Appraised Value$459,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  448.00 S.F.$20,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,000$459,400$731,400
2023$272,000$459,400$731,400
2022$242,100$459,400$701,500
2021$212,400$332,200$544,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,000$459,400$731,400
2023$272,000$459,400$731,400
2022$242,100$459,400$701,500
2021$212,400$332,200$544,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200214WID ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps