91 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
007080
Owner
KING BERNADETTE/EDWARD J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,215,800
Appraisal
$1,215,800
PID
6908
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$622,800$1,215,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$622,800$1,215,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKING BERNADETTE/EDWARD J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBERNADETTE KING REV TRUST
Address124 WINDING RIVER TRAIL
BRADENTON, FL 34212
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18561/654
Sale Date12/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KING BERNADETTE/EDWARD J TRUSTEES$018561/65412/04/2020
KING EDWARD J/BERNADETTE$589,00017366/047511/16/2016
TODD ELIZABETH L$015723/044108/13/2009
TODD ELIZABETH L$01502/028801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $597,809
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,324 1,324
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 888 888
CRLBSMT CRAWL 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 276 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
SLBSLAB 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 836 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   4,216 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$622,800
Appraised Value$622,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  160.00 S.F.$4,0001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  483.00 S.F.$29,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,300$622,800$1,127,100
2023$493,200$622,800$1,116,000
2022$494,400$622,800$1,117,200
2021$420,100$450,400$870,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,300$622,800$1,127,100
2023$493,200$622,800$1,116,000
2022$494,400$622,800$1,117,200
2021$420,100$450,400$870,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps