28 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0079/A / /
Acct#
007087
Owner
MARINO JAMES S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,884,400
Appraisal
$1,884,400
PID
6915
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,330,500$553,900$1,884,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,330,500$553,900$1,884,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINO JAMES S TRUSTEES
Co-Owner28 SENTRY HILL RD NOMINEE TRUST
Address23 SHORE RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16473/0453
Sale Date10/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARINO JAMES S TRUSTEES$016473/045310/26/2012
MARINO FAMILY REALTY 1 LLC$015789/091312/30/2009
MARINO JAMES/ANGELA A$10,00015349/004502/07/2008
MARINO JAMES/ANGELA A$199,00010797/011507/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 7,915
Replacement Cost: $1,578,770
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,310,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:9
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,832 2,832
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 2,000 2,000
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,000 2,000
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,000 1,000
FATATTIC, FINISHED 416 83
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 416 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
STPSTOOP 50 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 264 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 832 0
   11,074 7,915

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Land$553,900
Appraised Value$553,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,133,200$553,900$1,687,100
2023$1,133,200$464,400$1,597,600
2022$1,132,700$399,100$1,531,800
2021$949,700$218,900$1,168,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,133,200$553,900$1,687,100
2023$1,133,200$464,400$1,597,600
2022$1,132,700$399,100$1,531,800
2021$949,700$218,900$1,168,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps