31 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0028/B / /
Acct#
007090
Owner
TOOHER PATRICIA A
Assessment
$625,400
Appraisal
$625,400
PID
6918
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,600$146,800$625,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,600$146,800$625,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOHER PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address31 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18798/453
Sale Date09/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOOHER PATRICIA A$018798/45309/01/2021
TOOHER EDMUND J/PATRICIA A$01967/040010/09/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $612,998
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,452 1,452
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,296 648
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 72 72
CRLBSMT CRAWL 156 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,296 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 657 0
   6,325 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Land$146,800
Appraised Value$146,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,900$146,800$591,700
2023$444,900$122,300$567,200
2022$416,100$122,300$538,400
2021$348,200$115,300$463,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,900$146,800$591,700
2023$444,900$122,300$567,200
2022$416,100$122,300$538,400
2021$348,200$115,300$463,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps