55 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0157/ / /
Acct#
000709
Owner
SLINK SHARON L
Assessment
$490,400
Appraisal
$490,400
PID
692
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$389,600$490,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$389,600$490,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSLINK SHARON L
Co-OwnerSLINK CARLETON J/DEBRA ZIMMERMAN
Address101A CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$242,000
Book & Page 15633/0885
Sale Date05/15/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLINK SHARON L$242,00015633/088505/15/2009
BOUIN MARGARET C TRUSTEE$015282/047510/04/2007
BOUIN MAURICE P$26,4006209/026202/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $136,192
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 542 542
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 322 242
CRLBSMT CRAWL 322 0
   1,186 784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  128.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,500$363,600$447,100
2023$83,500$329,000$412,500
2022$65,600$272,700$338,300
2021$65,600$238,100$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,500$363,600$447,100
2023$83,500$329,000$412,500
2022$65,600$272,700$338,300
2021$65,600$238,100$303,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps