27 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
007094
Owner
ARRUDA - TRUSTEE ELIZABETH A
Assessment
$827,500
Appraisal
$827,500
PID
6922
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$604,200$827,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$604,200$827,500

Owner of Record
OwnerARRUDA - TRUSTEE ELIZABETH A
Co-OwnerARRUDA FAMILY REV TRUST
Address15 BRIGHAM FARM LN
BOLTON, MA 01740
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15066/0271
Sale Date11/06/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARRUDA - TRUSTEE ELIZABETH A$015066/027111/06/2006
ARRUDA ANTHONY C JR/MARCELLE L$160,0009769/009111/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $310,879
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 504 504
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 112 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,896 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$604,200
Appraised Value$604,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,900$489,100$695,000
2023$205,900$431,600$637,500
2022$188,500$410,000$598,500
2021$165,000$288,900$453,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,900$489,100$695,000
2023$205,900$431,600$637,500
2022$188,500$410,000$598,500
2021$165,000$288,900$453,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps