73 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0122/ / /
Acct#
007102
Owner
WEISSMAN - TRUSTEE HARRIET L
Assessment
$1,408,700
Appraisal
$1,408,700
PID
6930
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$1,143,300$1,408,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$1,143,300$1,408,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISSMAN - TRUSTEE HARRIET L
Co-OwnerWEISSMAN POUROVER TRUST HARRIET L
Address81 STAGE COACH RD
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19819/244
Sale Date01/01/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEISSMAN - TRUSTEE HARRIET L$019819/24401/01/2026
WEISSMAN PAUL TRUSTEE$016962/070701/30/2015
WEISSMAN PAUL M TRUSTEE$015579/096302/24/2009
WEISSMAN PAUL M$232,5006872/024212/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $373,470
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 630 630
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 320 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 630 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 702 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 160 0
   3,224 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$1,143,300
Appraised Value$1,143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,400$1,143,300$1,387,700
2023$244,400$800,300$1,044,700
2022$224,900$800,300$1,025,200
2021$188,600$766,000$954,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,400$1,143,300$1,387,700
2023$244,400$800,300$1,044,700
2022$224,900$800,300$1,025,200
2021$188,600$766,000$954,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps