1 CARLTON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CARLTON STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0076/ / /
Acct#
007107
Owner
THURLOW JULIANNE M
Assessment
$1,271,600
Appraisal
$1,271,600
PID
6934
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,500$494,100$1,271,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,500$494,100$1,271,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHURLOW JULIANNE M
Co-Owner
Address27 HORNE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18171/126
Sale Date02/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THURLOW JULIANNE M$018171/12602/13/2020
THURLOW MAINE LLC$500,00017870/72312/24/2018
FOLEY MARTHA E$014923/058306/16/2006
FOLEY HAROLD C TRUSTEE$014923/058106/16/2006
FOLEY HAROLD C TRUSTEE$014923/057906/16/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,914
Replacement Cost: $763,695
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$763,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,826 1,826
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
CANCANOPY 54 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,088 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 166 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 342 0
   4,564 2,914

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$494,100
Appraised Value$494,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  112.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,100$370,500$460,600
2023$90,100$222,300$312,400
2022$310,500$234,700$545,200
2021$260,500$224,300$484,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,100$370,500$460,600
2023$90,100$222,300$312,400
2022$310,500$234,700$545,200
2021$260,500$224,300$484,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps