2 CARLTON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CARLTON STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0066/B / /
Acct#
007108
Owner
NAGIOS HERCULES/CHRYSANTHE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$711,200
Appraisal
$711,200
PID
6935
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$489,000$711,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$489,000$711,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGIOS HERCULES/CHRYSANTHE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerNAGIOS FAMILY REV TRUST
Address265 EDWARD J ROY DR # 306
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16937/0305
Sale Date12/04/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAGIOS HERCULES/CHRYSANTHE TRUSTEES$016937/030512/04/2014
NAGIOS HERCULES/CHRYSANTHE$40,0005557/022611/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $308,758
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 616 616
PTOPATIO 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
   2,028 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$489,000
Appraised Value$489,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,900$366,700$571,600
2023$204,900$220,000$424,900
2022$188,800$232,300$421,100
2021$158,800$221,900$380,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,900$366,700$571,600
2023$204,900$220,000$424,900
2022$188,800$232,300$421,100
2021$158,800$221,900$380,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps