2 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0010/D / /
Acct#
007110
Owner
FRITZ EDWARD J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$551,500
Appraisal
$551,500
PID
6937
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$250,600$551,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$250,600$551,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ EDWARD J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerEDWARD J FRITZ FAMILY TRUST
Address2625 NEW YORK HWY 43
AVERILL PARK, NY 12018
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 15199/0580
Sale Date07/02/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRITZ EDWARD J TRUSTEE$345,00015199/058007/02/2007
DERVISHIAN MARY C/GEORGE$265,00014014/067603/19/2004
TOWNE BENJAMIN E$08967/004008/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $353,966
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FOPPORCH, OPEN 260 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,228 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$250,600
Appraised Value$250,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,200$250,600$519,800
2023$269,200$229,700$498,900
2022$251,800$229,700$481,500
2021$218,000$193,900$411,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,200$250,600$519,800
2023$269,200$229,700$498,900
2022$251,800$229,700$481,500
2021$218,000$193,900$411,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps