360 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
360 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
007111
Owner
TOWNE HEIDI A
Assessment
$487,900
Appraisal
$487,900
PID
6938
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$145,500$487,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$145,500$487,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNE HEIDI A
Co-Owner
Address360 CHASES POND RD

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17910/658
Sale Date02/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOWNE HEIDI A$017910/65802/27/2019
TOWNE KENNETH E JR/CINDA LEE$30,5002484/006303/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $387,373
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 844 844
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 744 744
CRLBSMT CRAWL 744 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 28 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 269 0
   2,629 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$145,500
Appraised Value$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  728.00 S.F.$54,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,100$145,500$439,600
2023$294,100$121,300$415,400
2022$271,900$121,300$393,200
2021$232,700$114,300$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,100$145,500$439,600
2023$294,100$121,300$415,400
2022$271,900$121,300$393,200
2021$232,700$114,300$347,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps