2 OVERLOOK WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OVERLOOK WAY
Mblu
0024/ 0029/B / /
Acct#
000711
Owner
SANDERSON WAYNE B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,481,300
Appraisal
$1,481,300
PID
694
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$1,232,100$1,481,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$1,232,100$1,481,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERSON WAYNE B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWAYNE B SANDERSON REV LIV TRUST
Address4917 ELM ST
DOWNERS GROVE, IL 60515
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14851/0131
Sale Date04/21/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANDERSON WAYNE B TRUSTEE$014851/013104/21/2006
SANDERSON WAYNE B/MELINDA N$06121/011306/12/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $350,426
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 867 867
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 690 690
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 182 91
CRLBSMT CRAWL 867 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 338 0
   2,944 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$1,232,100
Appraised Value$1,232,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,600$1,095,200$1,324,800
2023$180,400$918,700$1,099,100
2022$165,100$918,700$1,083,800
2021$138,500$783,900$922,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,600$1,095,200$1,324,800
2023$180,400$918,700$1,099,100
2022$165,100$918,700$1,083,800
2021$138,500$783,900$922,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps